Honour Roll for 2018 - 2019

2019 Synchronized Skating Championships


Adult One - First Place

Adult Two - First Place

Adult Three - Second Place

Open - First Place

Pre-Novice - Second Place

Juvenile - 4th

Pre-Juvenile -Second Place

Elementary- 8th

Beginner II - Bronze Standard


2019 Provincial Skating Championships


Novice Women

First PlaceMcKenna Mercer


Pre-Novice Women

First PlaceAbby Pace

Third PlaceKatie Slaney

4th - Ebyni Clarke


Juvenile Women (Under 12)

First PlaceRachael Tuff


Juvenile Women (Under 14)

First PlaceJaide Russell

Second PlaceSarah Burry


Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 11)

4th - Julia Yang


Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 13)

Second PlaceClaire Farrell

4th-Kara Lacey

7th-Madison Abbott-Billard


Star 10 Women

Second PlaceMadison Sturge


Star 9 Women

8th - Sarah Burry

13th - Jenna Bradley


Star 7 Women

Second PlaceJaide Russell

4th - Madison Sturge


Star 5 Women (Under 13)

7th - Jorja Ryan


Star 5 Women (Over 13)

10th - Laura Crawley

13th - Brianna Harty

15th - Catherine Somerton


Star 4 Women (Under 13)

First PlaceSophia Wade

6th - Brooklyn Smith

9th - Norah Lynch

14th - Ava Antle


Star 4 Women (Over 13)

12th - Hayley Forsey


Masters Elite Women

Second PlaceHayley Willar


2019 Elizabeth Swan Synchronized Skating Competition


Beginner II - Silver Standard

Elementary - 5th

Pre-Juvenile - First Place

Juvenile - Third Place

Pre-Novice - First Place

Open - First Place

Adult 1 - First Place(unofficial results)

Adult 2 - Second Place

Adult 3 - Second Place


Eastern Divisionals 2019


Pre- Novice Women

First Place Katie Slaney

Second Place Ebyni Clarke


Juvenile Women (Under 14)

First Place Jaide Russell


Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 11)

Second Place Julia Yang


Pre-Juvenile Women (Under 13)

First Place Kara Lacey

Second Place Madison Abbott-Billard

Third Place Claire Farrell


Gold Women

First Place Jenna Bradley


Star 10 Women

4th - Madison Sturge

5th - Rebecca Combden


Star 9 Women

Second Place Sarah Burry

Third Place Jenna Bradley

8th - Rebecca Combden


Star 7 Women

First Place Jaide Russell

4th - Madison Sturge


Star 6 Women

12th - Claire Bennett

14th - Natalie Moss

15th - Sophia Horner

16th - Laura Rodgers


Star 5 Girls Under 13

Third Place Jorja Ryan

10th - Grace Abbott


Star 5 Girls Over 13

5th - Catherine Somerton

6th - Laura Crawley

8th - Brianna Harty

11th - Lesley Marsh

13th - Sarah Walsh

14th - Kiana Ashford

19th - Marisa Garland

20th - Meaghan Pugh

21st- Alex Rideout


Star 4 Girls Under 13

Second Place Sophia Wade

Third Place Norah Lynch

5th - Brooklyn Smith

6th - Ava Antle

9th - Alyssa Keats

12th - Lauren Gulliver

18th  - Allison Hutchings

23rd - Maggie Lush

25th - Allie Ryan


Star 4 Girls 13 and Over

6th - Hayley Forsey



Agnes Thistle Invitational 2018


Star 6 Women (Group 2)

5th Laura Rodgers 

6th Sophia Horner


Star 5 Girls (Under 13)

 8th Grace Abbott


Star 5 Girls (13 and Over) Group 1

 5th Catherine Somerton

 10th Laura Crawley

11th  Kiana Ashford


Star 5 Girls (13 and Over) Group 2

8th Lesley Marsh 

10th Sarah Walsh

11th Brianna Harty


Star 4 Girls (Under 13) Group 1

Third Place Norah Lynch


Star 4 Girls (Under 13) Group 2

4th Ava Antle


Star 4 Girls (13 and over) 

10th Hayley Forsey


2019 SCNL Sectional Championships


Novice Women 

Second Place McKenna Mercer


Pre-Novice Women 

First Place Abby Pace

Third Place Katie Slaney

6th - Ebyni Clarke

  

Juvenile Women (Under 12)

Third PlaceRachael Tuff

 

Juvenile Women (Under 14)

First Place Sarah Burry

6th - Jaide Russell


Pre-Juvenile (Under 11)

Third PlaceJulia Yang


 Pre-Juvenile (Under 13)

Second Place Madison Abbott-Billard

5th - Sophie Bennett

7th - Kara Lacey


2018 Rebecca Pack Memorial Friendship Skate


  Novice Women 

Third PlaceMcKenna Mercer


  Pre-Novice Women 

First PlaceKatie Slaney

Third PlaceAbby Pace

  

Juvenile Women (Under 14)

First PlaceSarah Burry

  4th  Jaide Russell

 

Juvenile Women (Under 12)

First PlaceRachael Tuff


Pre-Juvenile (Under 11)

  4th  Julia Yang


 Pre-Juvenile (Under 13)

Second PlaceKara Lacey

  4th Madison Abbott-Billard

  10th Sophie Bennett


Gold Women 

Third Place Jenna Bradley


Star 10 Women 

  4th Madison Sturge


Star 9 Women 

  6th Sarah Burry

  8th Jenna Bradley


Star 7 Women 

Second Place Sophie Bennett


Star 6 Women 

  9th Claire Bennett


Star 5 Girls (Under 13)

  6th Grace Abbott


Star 5 Girls (13 and Over) Group 1

   9th Alex Rideout

   10th Lesley March


Star 5 Girls (13 and Over) Group 2

   4th Marisa Garland


Star 4 Girls (Under 13) Group 1

Second Place Brooklyn Smith 


Star 4 Girls (Under 13) Group 2

  4th Alyssa Keats

  8th Norah Lynch



SCNL Summer Skate 2018


  Novice Women - Free Program

First PlaceMcKenna Mercer


Novice Women - Short Program

Second PlaceMcKenna Mercer


  Pre-Novice Women Free Program

First PlaceAbby Pace

Third PlaceKatie Slaney

  7th Ebyni Clarke


Pre-Novice Women - Short Program

First PlaceKatie Slaney

Third Place Abby Pace

  8th Ebyni Clarke


Juvenile Women (Under 12)

Second PlaceRachael Tuff


 Pre-Juvenile (Under 13)

Second PlaceMadison Abbott-Billard

  9th Kara Lacey

  10th Claire Farrell


Pre-Juvenile (Under 11)

  6th  Julia Yang


Star 7 Women 

  5th Sophie Bennett


Star 6 Women 

Second Place Claire Bennett


Star 4 Girls (Under 13)

Second Place Brooklyn Smith 

  5th Norah Lynch


Star 4 Girls (Under 10)

Second Place Lily Slaney


Registration Links

Launch Online Registration System

Online Registration Help and Tutorials


2019/2020 SEASON - REGISTRATION DATES & TIMES

Registration dates for October start will be posted soon!


Payment Notes & Options Available:

Online payment: By credit card - all online payments by credit card are subject to a 3.5% online administration fee.

Off-Line payment: By cash, cheque or etransfer to mppscreg@gmail.com. 

Payment Plan Options:

1) Payment in Full - 100% at registration

2) 2 Payment Option: 50% at registration and 50% on December 1

3) 4 Payment Option: 25% at registration, 25% on November 1, 25% on December 1 and 25% on January 1